ROAD TO STOCKHOLM
STARTS HERE
"Morning Star" by Zara Balfour
"Best Historical Film"
"356" by Bonnie Louise Monteleone
"Best Short Documentary"
"HOT MESS" by Evelyne Tollman
"Best Short Film"
"What I Want" by Chris Armienti
"Best Young Actor"
"The Rest of Them" by Ausette Anderies
"Best LGBTQ+ Film"
"R.I.P MADAME JOSEPH" by Marie Petiot, Florence Fauquet
"Best Short Film"
"Summer's Twilight" by Megan K Maher
"Best Short Film"
"The Queen Of Hearts" by Johan Henrik Markus Andrén
"Best Short Film", "Best Director", "Best Actress"
"I will break your blood" by David Conill
"Best Horror"
"69 Kg" by Gian Luca Catalfamo
"Best Feature Documentary", "Best Editing", "Best Sound Design"
"Not without gloves" by Lena Mattsson
"Best Experimental Film"
"In It Now" by Roopa Rao
"Best Director", "Best Young Actress"
"Whispers of the Sea" by Marcos Rangel
"Best Cinematography", "Best Original Soundtrack", "Best VFX"
"EVROS- Α BLURRED LANDSCAPE" by GEORGIOS KERAMIDIOTIS
"Best Feature Documentary"
"The little romance of Will-o'-the-Wisp and Raindrop" by Baptiste Denuit, Johan Denis
"Best No-Dialogue Film", "Best Romance", "Best Original Screenplay'
"Timeless Grace" by Amyn Anwar Khan
"Best Short Documentary"
"Bach, the animated series" by Peter Fielding
"Best Historical Film"
"Chaar" by Agni Maya
"Best Student Film"
"Forbidden" by Charlotte Vacková
"Best Short Film"
"VIATOR" by Angelina Fluehler
"Best Feature Screenplay"
"Awake" by Jono Hall
"Best Short Film", "Best Director Debut", "Best Sci-Fi"
"In It Now" by Roopa Rao
"Best Feature Film"
"Amar Colony" by Siddharth Chauhan
"Best Feature Film"
"Overwhelming Darkness" by Steven Abel Hart
"Best Original Screenplay"
"Time for Music" by Gergely Laszlo-Zwickl
"Best  Sci-Fi"
"SULTONI QALBAM" by Iliyas Daudi
"Best Music Video"
"I am not alone" by Michael Parks
"Best Short Film", "Best Sound Design", "Best Editing"
"Illusion Bleue" by Téa Tannoury
"Best Short Film"
"Cora" by Mauricio De la Maza-Benignos
"Best Short Film", "Best Costume Design", "Best Original Screenplay", "Best Editing"
"Full Circle" by Colleen Shannon
"Best Feature Screenplay"
"Shoes" by Denise Rose
"Best Short Film"
"The Diner" by Claire Langton
"Best Short Film"
"simulacra" by Yining Dong
"Best Music Video"
"Take your space" by Karolína Alvarez
"Best Director"
"DOMINO SPRINGS" by Dan Hertzog
"Best Director", "Best Short Film", "Best Cinematography", "Best Producer", "Best Thriller", "Best Drama"
"Liberación" by Miguel García Bernal
"Best Director", "Best Director Debut"
"No Boundaries" by Jaeun(Jay) Chin
"Best Feature Documentary"
"Damn Skippy" by Brian Charles McCarthy
"Best Original Screenplay", "Best Feature Screenplay"
"Winter Love" by Thomas Lyden
"Best Original Song"
"The Swan, my mother and I" by Andréia Nhur, Guilherme Telli
"Best Short Documentary", "Best Dance Video", "Best Composer", "Best Director"
"Vanishing Ventures: The Mystery Of The Missing Business Journal!" by Cicely Mitchell
"Best Animation"
"Enfold!" by Steve Socki
"Best Experimental Film"
"From Pain to Beauty" by Elena Del Mar, Arturo J. Telle, Oscar Oliveri
"Best Experimental Film"
"Refugees and social integration, a seed for democracy" by Juan Manuel Cuéllar Bermejo
"Best Short Documentary"
"Greetings" by Stephanie Bencin
"Best Short Film", "Best Director Debut", "Best Dark Comedy"
"When We Were Tensioned" by Bohdan Vatsko
"Best Short Film"
"The Rest of Them" by Ausette Anderies
"Best Director Debut"
"Riccie Oriach - Todos los animales se drogan" by César CsarSlim Delgado
"Best Music Video"
"Translucence" by Lamia B. Hossain
"Best Experimental Film"
"my body is a car" by Lucy RB Gaehring
"Best Experimental Film"
"LESBIAN PSYCHO?" by Nicola Vitale Materi
"Best Horror"
"THE STORY OF I LOVE ROCK N ROLL" by David S Zucker
"Best Short Documentary"
"Hate Machine" by Théo Lenoble
"Best Music Video"
"The Trip" by Lindsey Paulette
"Best Director Debut"
"Little Hiccups" by Fitriani Revanda
"Best Student Film"
"It Was Only a Dream" by Job Michiel van Zuijlen
"Best Animation"
"The Feast" by Olivia (Autumn) Rennie
"Best Horror", "Best Dark Comedy"
"VIATOR by Angelina Fluehler
"Best Original Screenplay"
"Time for Music" by Gergely Laszlo-Zwickl
"Best Director Debut"
"Overwhelming Darkness" by Steven Abel Hart
"Best Feature Screenplay"
"The Pitch Is Wac" by Stephen Reis
"Best Web Series"
"Folaine by Margaret Kilcoyne
"Best Short Film", "Best Cinematography", "Best Experimental Film", "Best Director Debut"
"Elika Spills Tea On Games" by Stephen Reis
"Best Sci-Fi"
"Amar Colony" by Siddharth Chauhan
"Best Director Debuti"
"Group" by William R.A. Rush
"Best Feature Film", "Best Thriller", "Best Drama", "Best Director Debut", "Best Editing", "Best Producer"

© All Rights reserved SLIFF Inc.
slifilmfestival@gmail.com